Archmere's Andrew Rosenbaum celebrates a goal at Talen Energy Stadium

Archmere's Andrew Rosenbaum celebrates a goal at Talen Energy Stadium

Salesianum's Drew Blackwell has been named Delaware's Boys Soccer Player of the Year by the Delaware High School Soccer Coaches Association.

Blackwell led the Sals to the Division 1 state title, and is joined on the Top XI by Nate Pilson.

Division 2 champion Archmere is represented by Andrew Rosenbaum on the Top XI.

2019 DELAWARE BOYS SOCCER TOP XI

Drew Blackwell - Salesianum, sr. (Player of the Year)

Andrew Rosenbaum - Archmere, sr. (Regional All-American)

Ndeh Tima - Appoquinimink, sr. (Regional All-American)

Oryem Kilama - Friends, sr. (Regional All-American)

Graeme Newcombe - Wilmington Charter, sr. (Regional All-American)

Patrick Short - Sussex Tech sr. (Regional All-American)

Aidan McDade - Appoquinimink, jr.

Jailon Gillespie - Laurel, sr.

Johnny Garcia - Sussex Central, sr.

Nate Pilson - Salesianum, sr.

Spencer Ott - Caesar Rodney, sr.

2019 DELAWARE BOYS SOCCER FIRST TEAM

Keegan Miller - Appoquinimink, jr.

Eric Johnson - Middletown, jr.

John Murphy - Brandywine, jr.

Maddyan Ata - Newark, sr.

Moustapha Diaby - Christiana, sr.

Michael Aullon-Gonzales - Newark, sr.

Mike Albero - Archmere, sr.

Justin Lane - Wilmington Charter, sr.

Dermont Williamson - Polytech, jr.

Erick Aguilera - Indian River, jr.

Jordan Illian - Indian River, fr.

Jared Cordoba - Indian River, sr.

Zach Tull - Saint Andrew's, sr.

Neehil Christian - Tower Hill, sr.

Matt Ziomek - Saint Mark's, sr.

Colton Steele - Salesianum, sr.

Andy Raab - Concord, sr.

Colby Niggebrugge - Appoquinimink, jr.

MJ Graham - Salesianum, sr.

2019 DELAWARE BOYS SOCCER SECOND TEAM

Raymond Kelly - Middletown, jr.

Alex Martinez-Ayala - Delcastle, sr.

Bill Wilson - William Penn, sr.

Jared Edge - St. Georges, jr.

Hayden Laster - Brandywine - jr.

Brandon Delgado - Dickinson, jr.

Adam Voigt - Newark, sr.

Daniel Trujillo - McKean, sr.

Carter Galbus - Archmere, sr.

Alex Torres - Conrad, jr.

Ryan McCann - Wilmington Charter, sr.

Brian Burns - Archmere, sr.

Lyod Coutilien - Caesar Rodney, sr.

John Whealton - Sussex Tech, sr.

Luke Bogan - Milford, jr.

Lucas Johnson - Cape Henlopen, sr.

Mike Daniello - Sussex Academy, so.

Ryan Burke - Sussex Academy, jr.

Kyle Berdini - Sussex Academy, sr.

Evan Arai - Friends, sr.

Logan Cameron - Saint Andrew's, sr.

Phin Pilson - Tower Hill, jr.

Patrick St. Leger - Caravel, jr.

Callaghan Walsh - Salesianum, jr.

Mike Ranegan - Saint Mark's, sr.

Alex Krumenacker - Salesianum, sr.

Hindovei Tucker - Appoquinimink, jr.

Monroe Hite - Caesar Rodney, sr.

Sean Lenderman - Saint Mark's, sr.

Cole Schlee - Appoquinimink, sr.

2019 DELAWARE BOYS SOCCER THIRD TEAM

Dominick Scioli - Appoquinimink, sr.

Cole McNally - Appoquinimink, sr.

Gabe Romero - Hodgson, sr.

Zach Pensel - St. Georges, sr.

Kevin Ramirez - Glasgow, sr.

Youssif Mohamed - A.I. duPont, jr.

Leo Claney - Brandywine - jr.

Scott Looby - Newark, sr.

Joyin Ojo - Newark Charter, sr.

Francisco Turcios - Conrad, so.

Devan Patel - Newark Charter, jr.

Jonathan Daniels - MOT Charter, fr.

Alexis Lemus-Perez - Sussex Central, jr.

Spencer Price - Polytech, sr.

Luciana Gutierrez - Dover, sr.

Lesthath Savage - Smyrna, jr.

Brian Rodriguez - Delmar, sr.

Alex Cruz - Woodbridge, sr.

Jax Cathell - Indian River - jr.

Jack Taylor - Friends, sr.

Aidan Donoho - Tower Hill, sr.

Nick Lilley - Saint Andrew's, jr.

Angelo Sisofo - Saint Mark's, sr.

Nick Balbierer - Salesianum, sr.

Keegan Walpole - Salesianum, jr.

Cody Niggebrugge - Appoquinimink, jr.

Sam Gattuso - Archmere, jr.

Ethan Hinds - Salesianum, jr.

Nicholas Triantafill - Archmere, so.

Coleson Stewart - Middletown, jr.